PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

Version as of 25 May 2018

1. Introduction

EVER Neuro Pharma GmbH, Oberburgau 3, 4866 Unterach am Attersee, Austria, office@everpharma.com ("EVER"), respects your privacy and adheres to the applicable Austrian Data Protection Act ("DPA"), the EU General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR") and the Austrian Telecommunication Act ("TCA"). In the following, you are informed which personal data we may gather, for which purpose it may be processed and what cookies may be employed during your visit and use of our website www.tachyben.com ("Website"):

This Privacy and Cookie Policy ("Policy") explains how we collect, use, share and protect your personal data and information in connection with our services via our Website. Our Policy applies to all visitors, users, and others who access the Website ("Users").

 

2. What is personal data?

Personal data is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify a natural (eg your name, e-mail address, IP address you provide).

 

3. What personal data do we collect from people that visit and use our Website?

  • Technical data (logfiles): EVER  collects data on each instance of access to the website (socalled server logfiles). These personal data might be collected via Cookies (please see pt 7 below). The IP address of your device is anonymized.
  • For your usage of the website www.tachyben.com no personal data is being collected by us: The respective login check is provided by "DocCheck" (DocCheck Medical Services GmbH, Vogelsanger Stra